Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Sign In  |  Become an ATMAE Member
2017 Schedule-At-A-Glance
Share |
2017 Schedule-at-a-Glance


 

Robotics Competition

Robot Registration Form

Register Online

Accommodations

Exhibitor/Sponsor

Student Activities Schedule

Student Activities Schedule - Printable

Schedule-at-a-Glance

Schedule-at-a-Glance - Printable

Paper Guidelines Complete Session Schedule w/Details

 


November 1-3, 2017
Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Plaza
Cincinnati, Ohio


 *Agenda is subject to change - Updated 8-24-17

Tuesday, October 31st
 2:00 PM  Registration 
   
Wednesday, November 1st
 7:30 AM  Registration
 7:30 AM  Robotics Prep Opens (Student Activity)
 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM  Board of Accreditation Hearings
 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Accreditation Self-Study Workshop
 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM  ATMAE Board Of Directors Meeting
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  ATMAE Board of Directors Joint Board Lunch
 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  ATMAE Joint Board Training
 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Robotics Team Presentations (Student Activity)
 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM  Accreditation Visiting Team Member Training
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Board of Director Meeting w/ Division Leaders & Board Chairs
 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM  Opening Receptions and Robotics Public Viewing
 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Accreditation Standards and Accreditation Committee Meeting
 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM  Certification Board Meeting
 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM  JTMAE Board Meeting
 8:30 PM  Student Night Out
   
 Thursday, November 2nd 
 7:00 AM  Registration 
 7:00 AM - 9:30 AM  Accreditation Business Meeting
 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM  EECT Division Meeting
 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM  Breakouts (*See Complete Session Schedule w/Details)
 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Safety Division Meeting
 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM  Marketing Competition (Student Activity)
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM  Graphics Division Meeting
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM  Accreditation P & P Committee Meeting
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM  Breakouts (*See Complete Session Schedule w/Details)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM  Manufacturing Division Meeting
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM  Accreditation 101
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM  Networking Lunch w/ Exhibitors and Robotics Competition
 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM  Lean Manufacturing Simulation (Student Activity)
 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM  Management Division Meeting
 1:15 PM - 3:00 PM  Breakouts (*See Complete Session Schedule w/Details)
 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Accreditation Team Chair Workshop
 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM  Breakouts
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Robotics Competition (Student Activity)
 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Epsilon Pi Tau Board Meeting
 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM  Breakouts (*See Complete Session Schedule w/Details)
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM  DiSC Session (Student Activity)
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM  Student Division Meeting
 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM  Epsilon Pi Tau Initiation and Reception
 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM  ATMAE Banquet and Award Ceremony
 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM  Epsilon Pi Tau Exemplary Initiation of New Members
   
 Friday, November 3rd
 7:00 AM  Registration
 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM  Breakfast with Exhibitors
 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM  Indiana State University Council Breakfast (Invitation Only)
 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM  Nano Technology Division Meeting
 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM  Breakouts (*See Complete Session Schedule w/Details)
 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM  Construction Division Meeting
 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Epsilon Pi Tau Board Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  WITMAE Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Haig Vahradian Technology Challenge (Student Activity)
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM  Breakouts (*See Complete Session Schedule w/Details)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM  Distance Learning Division Meeting 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Lunch - Business Meeting and Keynote
  2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  Distant Learning Workshop (*Attendees need to bring laptops)
   
 Saturday, November 4th
 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM  Leadership Breakfast
 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM  ATMAE Board of Directors Meeting
Community Search
Sign In
Login with LinkedIn
OR
Sign In securely
Latest News
Online Surveys